Staff

 

 

                                                     

Mr S Stevens.                                                                   Mrs T Carter
Acting Headteacher                                               Head of School KS1

                                                     

Mrs K Leach                                                               Mrs L Farrow
Deputy Headteacher/ SENCO                              Deputy Headteacher

 

                                                         

Mrs C Whiffin                                                              Mrs J Watmough
Office Manager                                                             HSSW/ Pastoral Manager

                         

Mrs E Howard.             Mrs G Levin.                       Mrs J Pocock.          Mrs M Bassi
Admissions Officer     Senior Administrator        School Officer          Office Staff

 

                                            

Mrs K Dobbins                       Mrs A Nash                              Mrs L Ludlow
Finance Officer                       Business Manager                 Finance Officer

 

                           

Mr P Hillman                Mr T Gilley                 Mr D Knowles        Mrs D Dyer
Caretaker                       Site manager          Caretaker               Farm Manager

                

Miss M Bateman                Miss L Mayes
SENCO                                 Nursery Manager

 

Reception

                     

Mrs D Spencer        Miss S Hatton        Miss E Cockerton      Mrs M Southwick
Teacher – Starfish   Teacher – Turtles   Teacher – Seahorses   Teacher – Dolphins

Year 1

                    

Mrs N Mistry              Mrs P Falvey         Mrs J Hancock         Miss G Bennett
Teacher – Squirrels   Teacher – Otters   Teacher – Foxes        Teacher – Badgers

Year 2

               

Mrs E Gilley             Miss A Sussex         Mrs L Edney         Miss A Afzal
Teacher-Wagtails  Teacher-Swallows  Teacher-Robins  Teacher-Woodpeckers

Year 3

             

Mrs S Sparkes          Miss M Bateman         Miss O Brogan        Miss H Hacker
Teacher – 3SS           Teacher – 3SQ             Teacher – 3OB        Teacher – 3NJ

Year 4

                  

Miss N Bonas         Mrs D Dowdall             Miss McCool          Miss S Veale
Teacher –  4NB       Teacher – 4DD              Teacher – 4M         Teacher – 4GO

Year 5

               

Miss D Tatchell      Miss J Goodman        Mr L Chad              Miss J Smythe
Teacher – 5DT        Teacher – 5JG              Teacher – 5LC        Teacher – 5KS

Year 6

           

Miss S Ledwith   Miss L Dennis  Mrs M Stephen  Miss E Donn    Miss C Taylor
Teacher – 6SL     Teacher – 6LD  Teacher – 6MS   Teacher – 6ED   Teacher – 6CT

 

Intervention Teachers

                                               

Mrs U Patel                                Mrs K Wilson                              Mr T Hylton

 

Support Staff

Mrs B Reeves         Mrs N Ahadi        Miss N Alleyne      Mrs H Avichal

Mrs C Baker            Mrs N Bennett    Mrs J Berry           Mrs K Bishop

Mrs L Blair            Miss S Brown     Miss L Burton     Mrs C Charalambous

Mrs L Dodd             Mrs D Ettridge   Mrs M Berg        Mrs K Halverson

Mrs S Evans           Miss R Fallows   Mrs C Ferry         Ms V Harrison

Mrs L Forsyth        Mrs R Gardner   Mrs N Gould      Mrs C Heins

Mrs J Keyworth     Miss O Kourris  Miss L Liddle     Mrs J Mahoney

Ms P Manangu      Miss M Mapp     Mrs S Markwick   Mr J McDermid

Miss R Nnamwanje  Mrs E Parkinson   Mr K Sans      Miss H Searle

Mrs K Sellers           Mrs K Vijayakrishnan   Mrs H White  Mrs J Dennis

Mrs S Crane           Ms J Hunter    Miss J Spencer     Mrs L Stevens