Mr S Stevens                                                                 Mrs T Carter
Headteacher                                                                 Head of School

                                                     

Mrs K Leach                                                               Mrs L Farrow
Deputy Headteacher/ SENCO                              Deputy Headteacher

 

             

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Whiffin         Mrs J Watmough        Mrs W Allison
Office Manager       Pastoral Manager       Senior HSSW

 

               

Mrs C Charalambous.     Mrs G Levin.                 Mrs J Pocock.
Admissions Officer          Senior Administrator   School Officer

 

                             

Mrs K Dobbins                                Mrs L Ludlow
Finance Officer                               Finance Officer

 

       

Mr P Willers               Mr T Gilley             Mrs D Dyer
Caretaker                    Site Manager         Farm Manager

                

Miss M Bateman                Miss L Mayes
SENCO                                 Nursery Manager

 

Reception

            

Miss M  Sacco             Ms D Marciniak        Mrs D Spencer            Mrs M Southwick
Teacher – Turtles     Teacher – Seahorses  Teacher – Starfish   Teacher – Dolphins

 

Year 1

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Hancock   Miss G Bennett          Ms S Hatton          Mrs E  Murphy
Teacher – Foxes   Teacher – Badgers   Teacher – Squirrels   Teacher – Otters

 

Year 2

         

Mrs N Mistry          Miss M Wright-Kelly         Miss A Sussex         Mrs L Edney
Teacher- Wagtails Teacher-Woodpeckers    Teacher-Swallows  Teacher-Robins

 

Year 3 

   

 

Mrs K Buyukhiz                  Miss I Davey          Mrs E Cockerton           Miss H Hacker
Teacher – 3KB                      Teacher – 3ID               Teacher – 3EC       Teacher – 3HH

 

Year 4

            

Miss  K  Morris            Mis S Sanger                Mrs E Gilley                Mrs D Dowdall
Teacher –  4KM            Teacher – 4SS                Teacher 4GS                Teacher – 4DD

 

Year 5

            

Miss L Stevenson        Mr K Okuleye           Miss J Smith             Mr L Chad
Teacher – 5LS                Teacher – 5KO         Teacher – 5JG           Teacher – 5LC

 

Year 6

 

Miss S Mundhar         Miss O Brogan     Miss N Bonas     Mrs N Carpenter
Teacher – 6SM            Teacher – 6OB      Teacher – 6NB     Teacher – 6CT

 

Intervention Teachers

                   

Mr S Gosnell               Mrs U Patel             Mrs K Wilson
PPA PE Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs B Reeves         Mrs N Ahadi        Miss N Alleyne      Mrs H Avichal

Mrs C Baker          Mrs J Berry           Mrs K Bishop        Mrs C Woodhouse

Mrs L Blair            Miss S Brown     Miss L Burton     Miss E Harper

Mrs L Dodd         Miss C Richardson    Mrs S Modoni   Miss N Hoque

Mrs S Evans           Miss R Fallows   Mrs C Ferry         Ms V Harrison

Mrs L Forsyth        Mrs R Gardner   Mrs N Gould      Mrs C Heins

Mrs J Keyworth     Miss O Kourris        Mrs S Markwick

Miss R Nnamwanje  Mrs E Parkinson   Mr K Sans     Miss G Thomas

Mrs H White  Mrs J Dennis       Mrs S Crane        Miss A White

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs A Coggins     Mrs S Clayton  Mrs Griffiths  Mrs Welch

Miss Henry   Miss Henderson   Mrs Lawerence    Mrs Haywood

Mrs Watts     Mrs Morton     Miss Kelly     Miss Ferguson

Mrs Chester   Mrs Niyazi    Mrs Hanlon    Mrs Farrell    Ms Metias