Staff

Please click on the tabs to view staff/teams.

Senior Leadership team

Mr S Stevens
Headteacher

Mrs T Carter
Head of School 

Mrs K Leach
Deputy Headteacher/ SENCO

Mrs L Farrow
Deputy Headteacher

Office and Finance team

Mrs C Whiffin
Office Manager

Mrs C Charalambous
Admissions Officer

Mrs G Levin
Senior Administrator

Mrs K Dobbins
Finance Officer

Mrs L Ludlow
Finance Officer

Mrs J Pocock
School Officer

 

SEND team

Miss M Bateman
SENCO

Mrs K Leach
SENCO

Mrs Reeves
( ELSA)

Pastoral Team

Mrs J Watmough
Pastoral Manager

Mrs W Allison
Senior HSSW

Nursery team

Miss L Mayes
Nursery Manager

Mrs J Dennis
Mrs S Crane
Mrs G Thomas
Mrs C James
Ms V Harrison
Mrs K Tanner
Miss L Bishop-Olejnik
Mrs J Pool

Reception Teachers / Classes

Miss M Sacco
Turtles class

Ms D Marciniak
Seahorses class

Mrs D Spencer
Starfish class

Mrs M Southwick
Dolphins class

 

Year 1 Teachers / Classes

Mrs J Hancock
Foxes class

Miss G Bennett
Badgers class

Ms S Hatton
Squirrels class

Mrs E Murphy
Otters class

 

Year 2 Teachers / Classes

Mrs N Mistry
Wagtails class

Miss M Wright-Kelly
Woodpeckers class

Miss Morgan
Swallows class

Mrs L Edney
Robins class

 

Year 3 Teachers / Classes

Mrs K Buyukhiz
3KB class

Miss I Davey
3ID class

Mrs E Cockerton
3EC class

Miss H Hacker
3HH class

 

Year 4 Teachers / Classes

Miss K Morris
4KM class

Mis S Sanger
4SS class

Mrs E Gilley
4GS class

Mrs D Dowdall
4DD class

 

Year 5 Teachers / Classes

Miss L Stevenson
5LS class

Mr K Okuleye
5KO class

Miss J Smith
5JG class

Mr L Chad
5LC class

 

Year 6 Teachers / Classes

Miss S Mundhar
6SM class

Miss O Brogan
6OB class

Miss N Bonas
6NB class

Mrs N Carpenter
6CT class

 

Site team

Mr P Willers
Caretaker

Mr T Gilley
Site Manager

Mrs D Dyer
Farm Manager

Support staff

 

Mrs B Reeves
Mrs N Ahadi
Miss N Alleyne
Mrs H Avichal
Mrs C Baker
Mrs K Bishop
Mrs C Woodhouse
Mrs L Blair
Miss S Brown
Miss L Burton
Mrs L Dodd
Miss C Richardson
Mrs S Modoni
Mrs S Evans
Miss R Fallows
Ms V Harrison
Mrs L Forsyth
Mrs R Gardner
Mrs N Gould
Mrs C Heins
Mrs J Keyworth
Miss O Kourris
Mrs S Markwick
Miss R Nnamwanje
Mrs E Parkinson
Mr K Sans
Miss G Thomas
Mrs H White
Mrs J Dennis
Mrs S Crane
Miss A White

 

Midday Assistants
Mrs A Coggins
Mrs S Clayton
Mrs Griffiths
Mrs Welch
Miss Henry
Miss Henderson
Mrs Lawerence
Mrs Haywood
Mrs Watts
Mrs Morton
Miss Kelly
Miss Ferguson
Mrs Chester
Mrs Niyazi
Mrs Hanlon
Mrs Farrell
Ms Metias